You have your tickets and your tent but have you got your travel to Body&Soul sorted? We’ve teamed up with leading transport providers to get you to Ballinlough without any stress. With buses from Dublin, Munster and Leinster, we’ve got you covered!

Marathon – Dublin

Marathon Travel is our bus providers from Dublin. Their buses depart from Custom House Quay at the following times:

Friday 22nd June departures – 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 14:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00 and 19:00

Saturday 23rd June departure – 11:00, 12:00

Sunday 24th June departure – 11:00, 12:00

Buses return to City Centre on:

Saturday at 00:00 AM and 01:00 AM

Sunday 24th June at 00:00

Monday 26th June at 01:00 AM, 02:00 AM, 08:00 AM, 09:00 AM,  10:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 12:00, 13:00 and 14:00 Early Bird bus tickets are €20 return until June 15th. For full details and to purchase your ticket find out here

TravelMaster – Kerry, Cork Limerick & Tipperary

Travelmaster will be providing bus links to counties including Kerry, Cork, Limerick and Tipperary. Book your seat here

Friday, 22nd June – Departures – County Kerry

Killarney, Coach Park – @ 8:30 am (€45 return)
Tralee, Outside Bus Station – @ 8:30 am (€45 return)
Castleisland, Across from Lidl – @ 9:00 am (€45 return)

Friday, 22nd June – Departures – County Limerick

Abbeyfeale, Church – @ 9:20 am (€40 return)
Newcastle West, Across from Courtney Lodge Hotel – @ 9:40 am (€40 return)
Adare, Tourist Office – @ 10:00 am (€40 return)
Limerick City, Finnegans Restaurant & Bar – @ 10:20 am (€40 return)

Friday, 22nd June – Departures – County Cork

Bantry, Fire Station – @ 7:00 am  (€45 return)
Dunmanway, Square – @ 7:35 am  (€45 return)
Skibereen, Play Ground – @ 7:15 am (€45 return)
Clonakilty, Boiler Room – @ 7:50 am (€45 return)
Bandon, Bus stop at Kellehers – @ 8:15 am (€45 return)
Innishannon, Bus Stop – @ 8:25 am (€45 return)
Bishopstown, Petrol Station – across from new Dunnes Stores – @ 8:45 am (€45 return)
Cork City, Patrick’s Quay – beside AirCoach sign – @ 9:00 (€40 return)
Fermoy, Amer Service Station – @ 9:30 (€40 return)

Friday, 22nd June – Departures – County Tipperary

Nenagh, the Five Alley – @ 10:45 am (€35 return)
Roscrea, Rackett Hall County House Hotel – 11:15 am (€35 return)
Cashel, Junction 8 Service Station – 10:10 am (€30 return)

Monday 25th June – Departures from Body&Soul

All TravelMaster coaches will depart the Coach Car Park on Monday 25th of June at 11am


JJ Kavanagh’s – Waterford, Kilkenny, Carlow & Portlaoise

JJ Kavanaghs are our transport providers for Waterford, Kilkenny, Carlow and Portlaoise. Book your seat here

Friday, 22nd June – Departures 

Carlow, Coach Park – @ 10:30 am (€40 return)
Kilkenny, Ormonde Road – @ 09:45 am (€45 return)
Waterford, Parnell Street – @ 09:00 am ((€45 return
Portlaoise, Shopping Centre – @ 10:45 am (€25 return)

Monday 25th June – Return

Returning from Body & Soul on Monday 25th June @11am for each of the options.